Emu
Oil:
A
natural
Wonder Science
is
proving
Emu
Oil
to
be
a
modern
miracle
for
the
relief
of
pain
and
inflammation
of
injured
tissues
and
joints.
Since
existence,
the
Aborigines,
Australia's
native
people
have
relied
on
Emu
Oil
for
numerous
physical
problems.
Modern
research
has
documented
that
Emu
Oil
possesses
many
beneficial
qualities.
Laboratory
experiments
and
analysis
of
Emu
Oil
both
in
Australia
and
in
the
United
States
have
confirmed,
that
Emu
Oil
has
the
ability
to
reduce
inflammation
in
joints.
Emu
Oil
contains
high
levels
of
linoleic
and
alpha-linoleic
acids,
both
essential
fats
required
by
the
human
body.
Topical
application
of
Emu
Oil
can
deliver
these
nutrients
deep
into
the
skin
to
support
healthy
cell
growth.
Emu
Oil
is
a
natural
emollient
containing
these
essential
oils
that
are
so
vital
for
the
maintenance
of
healthy
skin.
The
fatty
acid
composition
of
Emu
Oil
is
quite
similar
to
that
of
human
skin
oil.
When
Emu
Oil
is
tested
it
proves
to
be
very
hypoallergenic
and
to
have
an
extremely
high
purity
level.
Emu
Oil
produced
today
in
the
United
States
is
in
accordance
with
the
oil
standards,
developed
by
the
American
Emu
Association
and
is
strictly
controlled
during
rendering
process.
We
are
selling
only
oil
produced
by
one
of
the
highest
rated
facilities.
In
a
Study
performed
by
Dr.
Michael
Whitehouse,
Department
of
Pathology,
University
of
Adelaide,
Australia
and
Dr.
Peter
Gosh,
Raymond
Purves
Bone
and
Joint
Research
Laboratories,
University
of
Sidney
at
the
Royal
North
Shore
Hospital,
Australia,
Emu
Oil
proved
positive
in
the
reduction
of
inflammation
and
pain
associated
with
arthritis.
Most
doctors
don=t
know
about
today=s
newest
natural
treatments,
but
slowly
they
are
learning.
Although
no
medical
claims
for
Emu
Oil
can
be
made
in
the
United
States,
the
Australia
Department
of
Health
has
classified
Emu
Oil
as
a
pharmaceutical
product
and
has
registered
it
in
the
Therapeutic
Goods=
Registry.
The
use
of
Emu
Oil
has
increased
dramatically
over
the
past
few
years
and
Emu
Oil
products
are
now
available
in
a
wide
range
of
preparations,
from
the
pure
oil
to
creams,
cosmetics,
hair
care
products,
arthritis
lotions
and
more.
|