| Science is proving Emu Oil to be a modern miracle for the relief of pain and inflammation of injured tissues and joints. Since existence, the Aborigines, Australia's native people have relied on Emu Oil for numerous physical problems.
Modern research has documented that Emu Oil possesses many beneficial qualities. Laboratory experiments and analysis of Emu Oil both in Australia and in the United States have confirmed, that Emu Oil has the ability to reduce inflammation in joints.
Emu Oil contains high levels of linoleic and alpha-linoleic acids, both essential fats required by the human body. Topical application of Emu Oil can deliver these nutrients deep into the skin to support healthy cell growth. Emu Oil is a natural emollient containing these essential oils that are so vital for the maintenance of healthy skin. The fatty acid composition of Emu Oil is quite similar to that of human skin oil. When Emu Oil is tested it proves to be very hypoallergenic and to have an extremely high purity level.
Emu Oil produced today in the United States is in accordance with the oil standards, developed by the American Emu Association and is strictly controlled during rendering process. We are selling only oil produced by one of the highest rated facilities.
In a Study performed by Dr. Michael Whitehouse, Department of Pathology, University of Adelaide, Australia and Dr. Peter Gosh, Raymond Purves Bone and Joint Research Laboratories, University of Sidney at the Royal North Shore Hospital, Australia, Emu Oil proved positive in the reduction of inflammation and pain associated with arthritis. Most doctors don't know about todays newest natural treatments, but slowly they are learning. Although no medical claims for Emu Oil can be made in the United States, the Australia Department of Health has classified Emu Oil as a pharmaceutical product and has registered it in the Therapeutic Goods Registry.
The use of Emu Oil has increased dramatically over the past few years and Emu Oil products are now available in a wide range of preparations, from the pure oil to creams, cosmetics, hair care products, arthritis lotions and more.
Pure Emu Oil is used for:
| Psoriasis |
Eczema |
Scarring |
Swelling |
Keloids |
| Latex Dermatitis |
Contact Dermatitis |
Rhinitis |
Roseola from Rashes |
Flare-ups from Rosacea |
| Laser Treatment |
Cosmetic Peels |
Radiation |
Acne Inflammation |
Hemorrhoids |
| Sunburn and Blistering |
Discomfort of Sprains |
Diabetic Neuropathy |
Cracked, chapped Skin |
Sport related Injuries |
| Bursitis |
Arthritis |
Callused Feet |
Achilles Tendon |
Chlorine Irritations |
| Tired Muscles |
Diaper Rash |
Razor Burns |
Bug Bites |
Canker Sores |
| Itching & Burning |
Rashes |
Stretch Marks |
Age Spots |
Cold Sores |
| Cuticles & Nails |
Moisturizing |
Flea Bites |
Swollen Joints |
Body Massage |
| |
Do not use for |
Poison Ivy or Oak |
|
|
|
|